Disques BOGHEI Records

Francois Couture

Québec, CANADA

418-622-0548

info@boghei.com





Licence MUSIC


Music For Productions Inc
Creative Director - Jean Anfossi
12 Bonfield Avenue
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
M4E 1C1

Phone: (416) 703.0005 (GTA)
Toll Free: 1-888-MFP-MUSIC
(1-888-637-6874)
Fax: 1-866-218-1855

Music For Productions


Soundscape Media

Jason Greenberg

Toront 1-416-479-4213

Los Angeles 1-310-906-1206

Italy:  TISSOR s.r.l. (Pavia) - tel. 0385 241812

Toll Free: 1-888-419-6835 (North America)

www.soundscapemedia.com


Ledbetter Entertainment

Wayne Ledbetter
18352 160th PI SE
Renton, WA, Usa
98058

425-277-1420
wayneledbetter@comcast.net
Fax: 206-299-9304

Ledbetter Entertainment


Magnatune

John Buckman
454 Las Gallinas Ave, #142

San Rafael, CA, USA
94903

Magnatune



Partner Disques BOGHEI Records

Music for Business



Zoo Business Media

Kyle Heyden

2/2 Newcastle Street, Burleigh Heads, QLD 4220

P.O. Box 2325, Burleigh BC, QLD 4220 Australia

Zoo Business Media


Spafax 

Venus Kitagawa-Stojsic

575 Anton Blvd, Ste 1020
Costa Mesa, CA 92626,
USA
T +1 714 363 4900
F +1 714 363 4959

www.spafax.com





Disques BOGHEI Records

AWARDS


Noël Stella Luminosa 

Denis Veilleux / Francois Couture

La Maîtrise des petits chanteurs de Québec

Quatuor Boréal



La Buche - Nomination

Francois Couture / Philippe Amyot

Sylvain Neault / Réjean Clouet

Frédéric Drouin



Noël Stella Luminosa WINNER

Denis Veilleux / Francois Couture

La Maîtrise des petits chanteurs de Québec

Quatuor Boréal


La Suite Foraine Nominee

Producer/Production

Francois Couture

Trio Beau Soir

REFLETS

Guy Bergeron

Best Acoustic Instrumental Album


La Suite Foraine WINNER

Trio Beau Soir / Francois Couture



Morning Songs WINNER

Olivier Leclerc

Ground Cherry Nominee

Best Chill Out


Ground Cherry Nominee

Best World


La Buche WINNER

Francois Couture / Philippe Amyot

Sylvain Neault / Réjean Clouet

Frédéric Drouin

Yahndawa' Nominee

Best New Age

Dal Segno Nominee

Best New Age

Yahndawa' Nominee

Best world music 


Yahndawa' WINNER

Best producer

Francois Couture

Yahndawa' Nominee

Best Producer

Francois Couture


Yahndawa' Winner

Yahndawa' Nominee

 







Final State Winner

Produced by Francois Couture


Final State Nominee

Produced by Francois Couture


Final State Winner

Produced by Francois Couture